सैलून क्रिकेट · होम
Asian Cricket
The 'Record Chase' at Hagley Oval: The Post-Mortem Begins Where the Scorecard Stops ExplainingThe post-mortem began where the scorecard stopped explaining anything. Thursd...
Asian Cricket
Ishan Kishan Out of Second T20I, Kumar Kushagra Named Cover: The Wicketkeeper Flown In From Christchurch Is India's Real Depth ReportFirst T20I, New Zealand. I was in the stands, not in the box. A wicketkeeper...
The 'Record Chase' at Hagley Oval: The Post-Mortem Begins Where the Scorecard Stops ExplainingThe post-mortem began where the scorecard stopped explaining anything. Thursd...
Asian Cricket
Ishan Kishan Out of Second T20I, Kumar Kushagra Named Cover: The Wicketkeeper Flown In From Christchurch Is India's Real Depth ReportFirst T20I, New Zealand. I was in the stands, not in the box. A wicketkeeper...
Newlands' Pencil Line: Nortje's Groin and Australia's 'Five Into Four' Arithmetic — The Real Ledger of the Series DeciderBefore the first ball at Newlands, Cape Town, I wasn't looking at the...
Nortje's Groin Strain and the Decider: South Africa Must Rebuild Spell Structure, Not Just Replace PaceThe bulletin carried two sentences. The first: Anrich Nortje has a mild groin...
Nortje's 21 Deliveries: The Gap Between the Team Sheet and the Newlands PitchTwenty-one deliveries. That is what Anrich Nortje bowled in the first innings...
113 All Out: India A's Batting Falls on a Green Top, but the Pitch Was Not UnplayableThere is no crowd file from this match. No turnstile count, no concourse...
The Newlands decider will be settled not by the pitch but by one medical report and one selection clauseWhen Marco Jansen took the final wicket on the fifth evening in Gqeberha, the...
Test Hundreds From No.9 And Below: Not A Scorebook Curiosity, But Evidence Of How Batting Orders Are DesignedThere is a quiz on Wisden's website. The question is small, the clock is five...
1Zero Information Points: The Empty-Payload Case Before a Cricket Data Desk2026-10-25 03:12
2Steve Smith's 11,000 Test Runs: The Record Shows the Career, the 28 Shows the Innings2026-10-24 06:05
3Test Hundreds From No.9 And Below: Not A Scorebook Curiosity, But Evidence Of How Batting Orders Are Designed2026-10-25 14:40
4Decided in Seven Overs: Bangladesh's 52 Unused Balls and Afghanistan's Unclaimed Net Run Rate2026-10-24 08:17
5Newlands' Pencil Line: Nortje's Groin and Australia's 'Five Into Four' Arithmetic — The Real Ledger of the Series Decider2026-10-25 21:33
6The Blank Sheet Is Also a Report: A Null Stage-1 Record on the Cricket Desk2026-10-25 11:02
Ric Flair: The 'I Will Be Fine' Tweet and Three Facts Nobody Confirmed2026-10-25 15:28
Rampulla's Testimony: Why the Most Credible Voice in Juventus's 'Crisis' Arrives Incomplete2026-10-24 17:19
The Trophy Changed Hands: What Al-Nassr's 3-1 Win Says That the Scoreline Doesn't2026-10-25 08:48
Carrick and Cunha's Transfer Clock: When Manchester United's Clock Ticks in the Dugout More Than on the Pitch2026-10-25 04:00
डेटा रैंकिंग्स· IPL
टीमWLPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru9518
Royal Challengers Bengaluru95182
Gujarat Titans9518
Gujarat Titans95183
Sunrisers Hyderabad9518
Sunrisers Hyderabad95184
Rajasthan Royals8616
Rajasthan Royals86165
Punjab Kings7615
Punjab Kings76156
Delhi Capitals7714
Delhi Capitals77147
Kolkata Knight Riders6713
Kolkata Knight Riders67138
Chennai Super Kings6812
Chennai Super Kings68129
Mumbai Indians4108
Mumbai Indians410810
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Lucknow Super Giants4108
Gabriel Jesus at 29: A Barcelona 'Dream' or Camp Nou's Financial Necessity?
Carrick and Cunha's Transfer Clock: When Manchester United's Clock Ticks in the Dugout More Than on the Pitch
Lille 2-4 Galatasaray: The Two Concessions Came From the Ground Behind the Line, Not the Line Itself
Ric Flair: The 'I Will Be Fine' Tweet and Three Facts Nobody Confirmed
A Chess Door or 400 Events of Smoke: The Hole in EWC 2027's Qualifier Headline
Faker's Postage Stamp: South Korea Completes the Fourth Rung of Esports Legitimacy
EWC 2027: A Chess Headline Attached to a 400-Event Program That Never Mentions Chess
EWC 2027 Qualifier Program: 400 Events, 1.8 Million Players — and a Chess Claim That Lives Only in the Headline
The End of Mel's W: Riot's Decision That Erases a Signature Mechanic
38 Minutes and 37 Minutes: MIBR GC's 2-0 Is Not a Scoreline, It's a Receipt Against FENNEL
2026-10-25 01:05The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Auditing School Hockey's Real Ledger on Colombo's Astro Turf
2026-10-24 15:26Asian Champions Trophy: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is a Seven-Day Calendar, Not a Six-Team Field
2026-10-24 10:14Seven Days, Five Matches, One Unnamed Captain: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Test Is the Calendar
2026-10-24 05:52Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp
2026-10-24 08:13Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics
2026-10-25 14:56Johor Night: Malaysia Win the Shootout 4-3, But Pakistan's Defeat Was Filed in the 49th Minute
The Twentieth Chapter on Astro: What the Trinity–Thomian Hockey Scorebook Could Never Record2026-10-25 19:26
Johor Night: Malaysia Win the Shootout 4-3, But Pakistan's Defeat Was Filed in the 49th Minute2026-10-25 14:56
The 20th Trinity–Thomian Hockey Encounter: Auditing School Hockey's Real Ledger on Colombo's Astro Turf2026-10-25 01:05
Asian Champions Trophy: Bangladesh's Real Opponent Is a Seven-Day Calendar, Not a Six-Team Field2026-10-24 15:26
Seven Days, Five Matches, One Unnamed Captain: Bangladesh Hockey's Real Test Is the Calendar2026-10-24 10:14
Five Matches, Seven Days, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Tactics2026-10-24 08:13
Seven Days, Five Matches, Two Back-to-Backs: Bangladesh's Real Test Is the Calendar, Not the Camp2026-10-24 05:52
The Third Raid: Kabaddi's Real Story Is Written in Its Rule Geometry, Not on the Scoreboard
The Third Raid: Where PKL's Real Ledger Is Written, Two Steps Behind the Camera
The Regular Season's Real Currency: Not Raid Points, but Do-or-Die Conversion
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Real Day 1 Story Is Not the Scoreline but the Format Flaw
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda: The 26 Hidden Inside a 46-26 Win That Will Cost India Against IranIndia scored 46 against England. The number that matters most in my notebook...
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda: The Scorebook Says 46-26. The Ledger Says Something Else.46-26. I read the scoreboard and pulled out a page I had filled eight years...
Kabaddi
Do-or-Die, the Bonus Line, and the Count the Scoreboard Doesn't ShowIn the summer of 2026, on the third night of a Season 5 match, I had two...
Kabaddi
The Third Raid: Where PKL's Real Ledger Is Written, Two Steps Behind the CameraAfter two empty raids, the third raid becomes mandatory. The raider knows tha...
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Real Day 1 Story Is Not the Scoreline but the Format FlawFive matches finished on Day 1 at the indoor court in Ahmedabad. Scotland bea...
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda, Match 9: The 46-26 Margin Is Not the Story — India's Tackle Ledger IsForty minutes before the Day 2 warm-up, someone at the back of the mat was...
India vs Uganda: The 26 Hidden Inside a 46-26 Win That Will Cost India Against IranIndia scored 46 against England. The number that matters most in my notebook...
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda: The Scorebook Says 46-26. The Ledger Says Something Else.46-26. I read the scoreboard and pulled out a page I had filled eight years...
Kabaddi
Do-or-Die, the Bonus Line, and the Count the Scoreboard Doesn't ShowIn the summer of 2026, on the third night of a Season 5 match, I had two...
Kabaddi
The Third Raid: Where PKL's Real Ledger Is Written, Two Steps Behind the CameraAfter two empty raids, the third raid becomes mandatory. The raider knows tha...
Kabaddi
Commonwealth Kabaddi Championship 2026: The Real Day 1 Story Is Not the Scoreline but the Format FlawFive matches finished on Day 1 at the indoor court in Ahmedabad. Scotland bea...
Kabaddi
India vs Uganda, Match 9: The 46-26 Margin Is Not the Story — India's Tackle Ledger IsForty minutes before the Day 2 warm-up, someone at the back of the mat was...
Silver on the Tokyo Mat, and the Silence That Followed: The Measurement Ledger of Indian WrestlingAt Makuhari Messe on August 7, 2026, the final score sheet read 7-4. Ravi Kum...
The 100-Gram Scale: In Indian Wrestling, the Medal's Colour Is Decided on the Weigh-In Sheet, Not in the AkhadaThere is a plastic folder in the second drawer of my Bangalore desk. Inside i...
One Hundred Grams and Eight Medals: The Ledger of Indian WrestlingSeven August 2026, Paris. The scale in the practice hall behind the...
एशियाई क्रिकेट टैग्स
2:18:31 and One Sample: Where Peres Jepchirchir's Case Enters the Ledger2026-10-25 17:56
Jepchirchir and EPO: The Sample Taken Before Sydney, and a Case Where the Calendar Is the Witness2026-10-24 10:52
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Knee Injection, a Forged Prescription and the Defence She Erased Herself2026-10-25 18:42
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and a Time With No Witnesses2026-10-25 08:24
The Sample Dated Before Sydney: In the Peres Jepchirchir File, the Timestamp Outweighs 2:18:312026-10-25 02:08
The 2:18:31 in Sydney and the Sample From Kenya: The Number Still Missing in the Jepchirchir File2026-10-24 16:22
Ruti Aga's Six-Year Ban: A Knee Injection, a Forged Prescription and the Defence She Erased Herself2026-10-25 18:42
2:18:31 and One Sample: Where Peres Jepchirchir's Case Enters the Ledger2026-10-25 17:56
32:32.40 — Sindh's First Gold, and a Time With No Witnesses2026-10-25 08:24
The Sample Dated Before Sydney: In the Peres Jepchirchir File, the Timestamp Outweighs 2:18:312026-10-25 02:08
The 2:18:31 in Sydney and the Sample From Kenya: The Number Still Missing in the Jepchirchir File2026-10-24 16:22
Jepchirchir and EPO: The Sample Taken Before Sydney, and a Case Where the Calendar Is the Witness2026-10-24 10:52
Jepchirchir's EPO Case: The Clock at 2:18:31 Is Clean, the Problem Is the Sample Date2026-10-24 06:51
यादृच्छिक टैग्स
From Chennai to Pune and Then Silence: The Indian Tennis Ledger That Died With the Tournament2026-10-24 17:29
Rybakina Reaches Ningbo Semifinals, but the Second Set Writes the Real Report2026-10-25 02:22
Ningbo Open: Rybakina's 6-1, 3-6, 6-1 Win, the Kawa Lesson, and a WTA Finals Lineup Already Closed2026-10-25 02:00
Thirteen Matches, 77 Percent and One Wrong Label: Auditing the Referee Numbers Before El Clásico2026-10-24 12:50
Ningbo Final: Eleven Set Points, One 6-3 Set — and Elena Rybakina's Real Question2026-10-25 21:52
Empty Calendar, Empty Ledger: The Scoreboard Indian Tennis Never Filled2026-10-25 02:32
The Blank Scoresheet, 18 Majors, and a Discipline That Is Vanishing From Tennis Coverage2026-10-24 11:09
Wrexham Open Final: Klugman vs Jacquemot — and the Doubles Bracket That Is the Real Story for India2026-10-25 14:19
Sixty Minutes and Five Line Clusters: A Ledger-Keeper's Review of the Najdorf Update
A 2465 Performance at Eleven, and a Date Nobody Added Up
Prague 2026: 27 Miniatures, the Cost of Seconds, and a Pressure Agenda
One Headline, Two Stories: Auditing the 60-Minute Scandinavian Defense Claim
Seventy-Seven Teams, Five Continents, and Not One Move on Record
Eleven Years, Seven Months, Sixteen Days: Auditing an IM Claim
Prague's 27 Miniatures and the Real Bill of a Magazine: ChessBase Magazine #225
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: The Shelf Life of a Maintenance Release
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and an Unfinished Promise: The Ledger of a Najdorf Repertoire Maintenance
Prague 2026's 27 Miniatures: ChessBase Magazine #225 and Chess's Unseen Assembly Line
Sixty Minutes, Five Lines and an Unfinished Promise: The Ledger of a Najdorf Repertoire Maintenance
Sixty Minutes for the Najdorf: The Shelf Life of a Maintenance Release
Prague's 27 Miniatures and the Real Bill of a Magazine: ChessBase Magazine #225
Sixty Minutes and Five Line Clusters: A Ledger-Keeper's Review of the Najdorf Update
Prague 2026: 27 Miniatures, the Cost of Seconds, and a Pressure Agenda
Hamilton Says 'He Deserves the Crown' — Inside the 102-Point Silence in the Mercedes Corridor Before Austin
Ferrari's Friday P1 and the Warning That Came With It: Why Leclerc Is Talking Austin Down
An $878,400 Card and a 102-Point Lead: Auditing Kimi Antonelli's Brand Valuation
2026 US Grand Prix Grid: Antonelli's Pole, Three Penalties and an Incomplete File
विश्व क्रिकेट टैग्स
The Twentieth Man: Davis Lamb's Tour Card, the Last Five Holes, and the Real Weight of a 'Dream Grouping'On the final-round scorecard of the Korn Ferry Tour Championship there was a...
The Empty File: The Indian Golf Ledger Nobody Filled InThe Empty File The number looked clean. Then I opened the source file. Title:...
Zero Information Points: When a Golf File Failed Its Own AuditAt 1:40 a.m. the spreadsheet was open and its first column held a single...
Choi's 28, and the Seven Holes That Followed ItFor about ninety minutes on Saturday afternoon in Haenam, the number on my...
The Audit That Came Back Empty: Indian Golf's Ledger After 21,400 HolesSeven fields. Title, source, publication date, information points, core...
The 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa's Record, Jarvis's Ledger, and the Race to Dubai Story Nobody FiledThe course record sat untouched for two decades. Jinam Kang shot 63 at Woo...
The Twentieth Man: Davis Lamb's Tour Card, the Last Five Holes, and the Real Weight of a 'Dream Grouping'2026-10-25 21:09
The Audit That Came Back Empty: Indian Golf's Ledger After 21,400 Holes2026-10-25 21:04
A Twenty-Year-Old Record, a Two-Shot Lead: The Real Story of Katsuragawa's 63 at Woo Jeong Hills Isn't on the Leaderboard2026-10-25 13:38
The 63 at Woo Jeong Hills: Katsuragawa's Record, Jarvis's Ledger, and the Race to Dubai Story Nobody Filed2026-10-25 08:52
Choi's 28, and the Seven Holes That Followed It2026-10-25 05:36
Bermuda Championship: 6,828 Yards, an AI-Written Preview, and the Arithmetic of Those 'Eight Years'2026-10-24 06:22
The Empty File: The Indian Golf Ledger Nobody Filled In2026-10-24 06:16
Zero Information Points: When a Golf File Failed Its Own Audit2026-10-24 06:00
IPL · 2026
RkटीमPWT/NRLNRRPts
1
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.78318
Royal Challengers Bengaluru14905+0.783182
Gujarat Titans14905+0.69518
Gujarat Titans14905+0.695183
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.52418
Sunrisers Hyderabad14905+0.524184
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.18916
Rajasthan Royals14806+0.189165
Punjab Kings14706+0.30915
Punjab Kings14706+0.309156
Delhi Capitals14707-0.65114
Delhi Capitals14707-0.651147
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.14713
Kolkata Knight Riders14607-0.147138
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.34512
Chennai Super Kings14608-0.345129
Mumbai Indians144010-0.5848
Mumbai Indians144010-0.584810
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408
Lucknow Super Giants144010-0.7408




